SOUTH AFRICA'S TV WEBSITE
SIGN IN SEARCH MENU
SOUTH AFRICA'S TV WEBSITE

Jonathan Reid

Full / Real Name: Jonathon Douglass Reid
Born: 24 October 1972 (47 years old)
Gender: Male

Rate:

6.4

Add to Actor Favourites

Bio

Nickname: Reid Dawg
Age: 32
Record: W 34, L 1, Draw 0, KO 20
From: Nashville, TN
Occupation: Boxer
Wife: Anna
Kids: 2 sons (Jonathan II, Jaylon), 3 daughters (Imani, Jameela, Iyanna Alante)

From the wrong side of the tracks, Jonathan spent three years in prison for armed robbery. He has what at first appears to be an ornery or contrary demeanour, until you see that he is putting you on.

He actually has a great sense of humour and that humour is his most lovable trait. But the other side of the Reid Dawg is a serious, experienced, tough-as-nails fighter. He’s a
veteran in and out of the ring and has had a rough life.

Jonathan is a great storyteller, and his warmth and humour come through when he opens up. He’s very grounded and religious but not over the top.

He is married to Anna and has five beautiful children. He says a million dollars won’t change their lives because they already have the things that count.


Television Roles

Show

Character

Himself/Fighter

LATEST SITE ACTIVITY


More activity at TVSA Central


LATEST SOAPIE TEASERS



LATEST SOAPIE TEASERS





×
×

You browser doesn't have Flash, Silverlight, Gears, BrowserPlus or HTML5 support.