SOUTH AFRICA'S TV WEBSITE
SIGN IN SEARCH MENU
SOUTH AFRICA'S TV WEBSITE

Ahmed Kaddour

Born: 01 January 1982 (37 years old)
Gender: Male

Rate:

0.0
Not rated
Be the first!

Add to Actor Favourites

Bio

Nickname: Baby Face
Age: 23
Record: W 18, L 0, Draw 0, KO 9
From: Los Angeles (Hollywood)/Houston
Occupation: Boxer
Fiance: Brandy

Ahmed was born in Lebanon and raised in Denmark. He had a very successful Pro career as a European boxer until he was noticed by a US promoter/manager who signed him up and brought him to Houston.

To date, Ahmed has a perfect pro record at 18-0. His amateur record was 81-1 and he claims he was robbed in his only loss ... fighting a local fighter in Germany.

Ahmed lives with (and is supported by) his fiancé, Brandy, a beautiful 20-something television host who is moving to LA to expand her career.

Ahmed will follow her to LA as Hollywood is his "destiny." His peers even call him “Hollywood”, and he embraces this nickname because he feels that he IS Hollywood personified.

Good looking yet extremely vain, Ahmed plans to be a top model and movie star as well as a world champion boxer. He thinks his opponents don't take him seriously because he is "so pretty." He claims the truth is that the reason he's so pretty is because no one can hit him.

Count on Ahmed to stir the pot and create some controversy with his cocky and flashy look and personality.


Television Roles

Show

Character

Himself/Fighter

LATEST SITE ACTIVITY


More activity at TVSA Central


LATEST SOAPIE TEASERS



LATEST SOAPIE TEASERS





×
×

You browser doesn't have Flash, Silverlight, Gears, BrowserPlus or HTML5 support.