SOUTH AFRICA'S TV WEBSITE
SIGN IN SEARCH MENU
SOUTH AFRICA'S TV WEBSITE

Brent Cooper

Born: 28 October 1973 (46 years old)
Gender: Male

Rate:

0.0
Not rated
Be the first!

Add to Actor Favourites

Bio

Nickname: The Disciple
Age: 31
Record: W 20, L 2, Draw 2, KO 15
From: Hermitage, TN
Occupation: Personal Trainer
Wife: Leeann

Brent has a boyish charm and male model good looks. His 5,000-watt smile is almost always on, and even if he loses this competition, he’s unlikely to turn it off.

Brent has a strong faith, and religion has changed his life – it helped him kick his drug and alcohol habit. He has a one-track mind and is very passionate about things in his life, including religion and boxing.

His focus and determination are 100 percent directed toward the goal of winning this competition. He trains hard and runs with hand, ankle and head weights.

Brent and his wife, Leeann, are country singers/songwriters and have a small recording studio set up in their house.

When he finds time to relax, Brent enjoys writing and singing country music, spending time with his wife and two pit bulls (Duke and Scrappy) and reading the bible.


Television Roles

Show

Character

Himself/Fighter

LATEST SITE ACTIVITY


More activity at TVSA Central


LATEST SOAPIE TEASERS



LATEST SOAPIE TEASERS





×
×

You browser doesn't have Flash, Silverlight, Gears, BrowserPlus or HTML5 support.