SOUTH AFRICA'S TV WEBSITE
SIGN IN SEARCH MENU
SOUTH AFRICA'S TV WEBSITE

Anthony Bonsante

Born: 28 October 1970 (49 years old)
Gender: Male

Rate:

6.8

Add to Actor Favourites

Bio

Nickname: The Bullet
Age: 34
Record: W 24, L 4, Draw 3, KO 13
From: Shakopee, MN
Occupation: K-Mart Overnight Production Supervisor
Kids: Brittany, Derek

Anthony is a hard-working, honest and sincere single father who is fiercely committed to his two kids, Brittany (10) and Derek (8).

His blue collar work ethic is so strong you get the impression he will fight until he’s half-dead to win this competition for his kids. They give him the strength to fight harder, even when exhausted and in pain, and he thinks about his kids if he’s ever in trouble in the ring.

When not training or working, Anthony enjoys spending time with his kids and his family in Crosby, MN, hunting and fishing.

Anthony works the overnight shift as a K-Mart Production Supervisor and has found it difficult to juggle his family responsibilities, his job and his boxing career.

He’s proud to be an honest working man and a good father, and those values mean more to him than money or success.

Anthony dedicates this experience to his two kids (who are also young boxers in training).

Anthony fought and lost to Peter Manfredo in 2004 and is hungry for a shot to settle the score.


Television Roles

Show

Character

Himself/Fighter

LATEST ARTICLES

New on TV today: Saturday 4 July

Sharkfest 2020 kicks off on Nat Geo and two new local shows debut on 1Magic.


New! Deur Dik en Dun Teasers - July 2020

Introducing the first teasers for e's new novela that takes over from Bittersoet on Monday, 6 July.


True Love Teasers - July 2020

Paralysed! Meethi will never walk again. And to top it off, she has people trying to kill her.


Mehek 2 Teasers - July 2020

The heart wants what it wants. Also: Norah is kidnapped!


Age is Just A Number Teasers - July 2020

Sahil is determined to expose Nidhi as a fraud and will stop at nothing until the truth is revealed.


Road to Destiny Teasers - August 2020

People are in and out of prison like there's no tomorrow.


Young Love Teasers - July 2020

Nimboli takes a lot of abuse and is then whisked away.


Secrets at the Hotel Teasers - August 2020

Series finale! Will the hotel’s secrets be exposed?


Shadows from the Past Teasers - August 2020

DNA results cause havoc!


Along Came Love Teasers - August 2020

"Los Olivos" land causes a lot of plotting. Also, David's relationship makes a few people unhappy.

LATEST SITE ACTIVITY


More activity at TVSA Central


LATEST SOAPIE TEASERS



LATEST SOAPIE TEASERS





×
×

You browser doesn't have Flash, Silverlight, Gears, BrowserPlus or HTML5 support.