SOUTH AFRICA'S TV WEBSITE
SIGN IN SEARCH MENU
SOUTH AFRICA'S TV WEBSITE


Nomsa Madida

Born: 17 August 1984 (37 years old)
Gender: Female

Rate:

8.0

Add to Actor Favourites

Bio

Nomsa Madida is a South African reality TV contestant best known as one of the six "vixens" on the second season of the Vuzu reality television series Vixens, in 2010.

When cast on Vixens she was 25 and living in Soweto, Johannesburg.

Vixens Q&A

Nickname
Sasafierce

Hometown
Johannesburg, Soweto

My unique aspect that I am bringing to the show
Fabulousity, prettiness, fun and drama

She likes
Make up, hair, nails and looking good

Beauty & Brains
Both

Take Note (one thing you don't know about me)
I'm very very emotional

What I look for in a guy
Someone that pushes me and wants the best for me

What is a man's weakness?
Food and boobs

What makes you a Vixen?
I'm unpredictable; you can't tell what kind of person I am.

Where are you from, where did you grown up? Please tell us more about yourself.
I am from Soweto and from a young age I was in to modelling. In 2000 I was crowned Miss Jam Alley, I went on to do television and magazine commercials, later went to study at Boston College and started doing make-up. I am self-employed make-up artist and on the side do a little bit of acting. I love make-up and anything to do with looking good...

Why did you want to take part in the show?
I always look a certain way and I can be fun so I wanted to meet the other girls and have fun with them.

What will you do with your winnings if you are crowned the Queen Vixen?
I will buy a lot of make-up for my kit and more hair and save a little of it.

Describe yourself in one sentence
I am very driven and I am a go-getter

Dislikes
I don't like people that don't take care of themselves, because what you look like defines you.






Television Roles

Show

Character

Kim

Guest Judge - Herself

Herself

Hot Girl




LATEST ARTICLES

New on TV today: Saturday 22 January

The only new show tonight is the Season 16 premiere of Hell's Kitchen USA on eReality.


Lingashoni Teasers - February 2022

Murderers revealed!


The River 5 on 1Magic Teasers - February 2022

Season 5 premiere! An old stranger returns and asks questions no-one can answer.


The River 4 on 1Magic Teasers - February 2022

Season 4 finale! Panic and dread set in as Refilwe faces its future.


Illusion Teasers - February 2022

Series finale! Rani lures Pooja with the intention of killing her.


Getroud met Rugby Teasers - February 2022

Candice shares a video about her attacker and then promptly meets his ex wife.


New on TV today: Friday 21 January

Nat Geo uncovers more Lost Treasures of Egypt as Blue Venom Girl debuts on eExtra.


Gomora 2 Teasers - February 2022

Thati's wedding is back on track.


New! Happy Hearts Teasers - January 2022

Happiness and a lightness of spirit, starring an actress who became so unhappy she quit the show.


New! Never Say Goodbye Teasers - January 2022

Star-crossed lovers must fight bigoted social stereotypes to ensure they Never Say Goodbye.

LATEST SITE ACTIVITY


More activity at TVSA Central



LATEST SOAPIE TEASERS



LATEST SOAPIE TEASERS





×
×

You browser doesn't have Flash, Silverlight, Gears, BrowserPlus or HTML5 support.